Schedule
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
08:30-09:00
Opening by Cris Calude
09:00-09:30
09:30-10:00
10:00-10:30
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
10:30-11:00
W3
11:00-11:30
11:30-12:00
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
UC 09 Closure
13:00-13:30
Lunch
13:30-14:00
UC 2010 & UC 2011 Anouncements
14:00-14:30
Travel by bus to "Fogo" and descend to its crater (optional)
14:30-15:00
15:00-15:30
Travel by bus to "Furnas"
15:30-16:00
16:00-16:30
Registration
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
Coffee-break
16:30-17:00
17:00-17:30
17:30-18:00
18:00-18:30
18:30-20:00
Welcome Reception by Organizing Committee
   
20:00-
Conference Dinner

  W1 - Workshop on Hyper-computation
  W2 - Workshop on Novel Computing Substrates
    W3 - Workshop on Physics and Computation